Menu Close Menu

Grapevine Gauntlet Schedule and Heats Posted by admin on September 20, 2012 • No comments

Gym will open at 7:00am. Athletes and judges must attend a mandatory standards meeting at 8:30am. You will have a warm-up area to get ready before your heat, then your judge will check your movements before the WOD begins. This will be an all day event. Make sure to bring food and recovery items, if you have questions regarding this please e-mail brandon@grapevinecrossfit.com

There will be a spectator area sectioned off, please make sure if you’re watching the competition to stay out of any work-out areas. Chairs are also allowed in the spectator area.

WOD 1: Begins @ 9am
WOD 2: Begins @ 11am
WOD 3: Begins @ 1pm

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________
Work-out 1:
Heat 1-9:00am
Shane Taylor
Kyle Zech
Stephanie Dodson
Billy Lewis
Charles Banks
Jake Smith
Meagan Hall
Anna Micolowsky

Heat 2-9:20am
JD Shrout
Augustin (Gus) Truhn
Lizzi Fogolini
Cari Hoffman
Jesse Lomeli
Bret Duke
Jayme Seetin
Lindsay Walker
Ashley Stephen

Heat 3-9:40am
Jim Cambpell
Kenneth Stogdill
Darrah Adamcik
Casey Taylor
Seth Taylor
Greg Stowe
Debbie Gilbert
Amanda Nevill

Heat 4-10:00am
Brian Bachman
John Cloutier
Candice House
Josh Born
Alex Viola
Matt Taylor
Bevin Head
Rachel Crampton

Heat 5-10:20am
George Walker
Julie Anderson
Courtney Cobbs
Kurt Affleck
Eric Jaggears
Chris Ruiz
Shane Moore
Shannon Rutledge
Nicole Noel
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________
Work-out 2:
Heat 1-11:00am
Shane Taylor
Kyle Zech
Stephanie Dodson
Billy Lewis
Charles Banks
Jake Smith

Heat 2-11:15am
Meagan Hall
Anna Micolowsky
JD Shrout
Augustin (Gus) Truhn
Lizzi Fogolini
Cari Hoffman

Heat 3-11:30am
Jesse Lomeli
Bret Duke
Jayme Seetin
Lindsay Walker
Ashley Stephen
Jim Cambpell

Heat 4-11:45am
Kenneth Stogdill
Darrah Adamcik
Casey Taylor
Seth Taylor
Greg Stowe
Debbie Gilbert

Heat 5-12:00pm
Amanda Nevill
Brian Bachman
John Cloutier
Candice House
Josh Born
Alex Viola

Heat 6-12:15pm
Matt Taylor
Bevin Head
Rachel Crampton
George Walker
Julie Anderson
Courtney Cobbs

Heat 7-12:30pm
Kurt Affleck
Eric Jaggears
Chris Ruiz
Shane Moore
Shannon Rutledge
Nicole Noel
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________
Work-out 3:

Heat 1-1:00pm
Shane Taylor
Kyle Zech
Stephanie Dodson
Billy Lewis
Charles Banks
Jake Smith
Meagan Hall
Anna Micolowsky

Heat 2-1:15pm
JD Shrout
Augustin (Gus) Truhn
Lizzi Fogolini
Cari Hoffman
Jesse Lomeli
Bret Duke
Jayme Seetin
Lindsay Walker
Ashley Stephen

Heat 3-1:30pm
Jim Cambpell
Kenneth Stogdill
Darrah Adamcik
Casey Taylor
Seth Taylor
Greg Stowe
Debbie Gilbert
Amanda Nevill

Heat 4-1:45pm
Brian Bachman
John Cloutier
Candice House
Josh Born
Alex Viola
Matt Taylor
Bevin Head
Rachel Crampton

Heat 5-2:00pm
George Walker
Julie Anderson
Courtney Cobbs
Kurt Affleck
Eric Jaggears
Chris Ruiz
Shane Moore
Shannon Rutledge
Nicole Noel